• Language
  • 1
  • 1

FREE 15 min phone consultation with a doctor
0800 483 105

Browse

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and we want to be sure that you understand the terms and conditions of how we collect information and use this information. If you send us an email or make an enquiry, we may collect the information you provide (such as but not limited to, your name, email, phone number and address). We collect your personal information in order to contact you about your enquiry and the services we provide. Repromed does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected by our website, including email lists, to other organisations.

Collection and storage of personal information is in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993, the Health Information Privacy Code 1994 and the Human Assisted Reproductive Technology Act 2004. Patients' health information will be stored securely and will be available for any patient to read upon request. Repromed will periodically contact patients on various issues so that our records are up-to-date and accurate. The Privacy Act of 1993 gives you the right to request a copy of all personal information we hold about you and to ask for it to be updated by emailing us at info@repromed.co.nz. We may require identification from you before confirming the status of any information we hold.

Our website uses cookies – small files that reside on your computer and is recognised by our server when you visit our website. When you visit our website we may use your IP address and cookies to provide certain functionality to you and to better understand how our services are being used. If you prefer, you can turn them off in your browser and /or delete them from your hard drive. You will still be able to visit our site, but you might lose some functions of the website. If you follow a hyperlink from this website to external websites they will have their own privacy policies and use of cookies. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third-party websites and this is at your own risk.

We take security seriously and take all reasonable steps to ensure your information is kept as securely and confidentially as possible. However, when giving us your details and information, you need to be aware that we are working in an internet / electronic information storage environment and we cannot accept responsibility for any loss, misuse, unauthorised access or disclosure, alteration or destruction of personal information which you submit to us.

For any queries, please email info@repromed.co.nz or call 0800 483 105.